Dana Marie Ribeiro
Dana M. Ribeiro
Last updated: Jul 8, 2024

Dana M. Ribeiro

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326455148

Dana M. Ribeiro M.DIV, LMSW

Social Worker

She is located at 52 Albermarle Avenue in Huntington Station, NY 11746. Can help patients with the following: Isolation, Life Coaching, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326455148. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 294-4646.

Conditions treated

Dana Marie Ribeiro, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dana M. Ribeiro.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 20 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Maura Dillon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2075 New York Avenue Huntington Station, 11746, NY
Mary Noto-Gilroy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 Burrs Lane Dix Hills, 11746, NY
Tracy Schachter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 49 Balsam Drive Dix Hills, 11746, NY
Corinne Angelina Giordano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 Burrs Lane Dix Hills, 11746, NY
Jasen Conrad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2100 Charlie Hall Boulevard Charleston, 29414, SC
Jessica Tufo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11 Route 111 Smithtown, 11787, NY
Patrice Michele Levy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 93 Washington Boulevard Commack, 11725, NY
Marissa Basedow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 Burrs Lane Dix Hills, 11746, NY
Donna Cohen-Buthmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 197 Half Hollow Road Dix Hills, 11746, NY
Brittney Ann Sanchez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 Burrs Lane Dix Hills, 11746, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dana Marie Ribeiro treat?

Dana Marie Ribeiro provides treatment for Isolation, Life Coaching, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dana Marie Ribeiro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dana Marie Ribeiro accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dana Marie Ribeiro?

Dana Marie Ribeiro's office is located at 52 Albermarle Avenue in Huntington Station, NY 11746.